| Cat | Parameter | Unit | NiC2000P-12 | NiC2000P-24 | NiC2000P-30 | NiC2000P-48 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OUTPUT | Output Voltage (Nominal) | V | 12V | 24V | 30V | 48V |
| Output Voltage Adjust Range By Trimmer | V | 9.6 ~ 14.4V | 19.2 ~ 28.8V | 24 ~ 36V | 38.4 ~ 57.6V | |
| Max Output Current | A | 100A | 80A | 64A | 42A | |
| Max Output Power | W | 1200W | 1920W | 1920W | 2016W | |
| Temperature Coefficient (0°C To +50°C) | PPM/°C | 300PPM/°C | ||||
1. OUTPUT RATING
Output Voltage (Nominal)12V
Adjust Range By Trimmer9.6 ~ 14.4V
Max Output Current100A
Max Output Power1200W
Temperature Coefficient300PPM/°C
| Cat | Parameter | Unit | NiC2000P-12 | NiC2000P-24 | NiC2000P-30 | NiC2000P-48 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INPUT | Input Voltage/Freq. | — | 90 ~ 265VAC, 47 ~ 63Hz, single phase (Derating under low input voltage) | |||
| Input Current (At 230 VAC) | A | ≤10A | ||||
| Power Factor (Active PFC) | — | ≥ 0.99 (at 230VAC & full load) | ||||
| Efficiency (At 230VAC & Full Load) | % | 88% | 90.4% | 91% | 92% | |
| Inrush Current (At 230VAC) | A | ≤ 40A (Cold start) | ||||
| Total Harmonic Distortion (THD) | % | < 5% (at 230VAC & full load) | ||||
| Hold-Up Time | ms | 10ms (at 230 VAC & full load) | ||||
2. INPUT CHARACTERISTICS
Input Voltage Range90 ~ 265VAC, 47~63Hz
Input Current (At 230 VAC)≤10A
Power Factor≥ 0.99
Efficiency88%
Inrush Current≤ 40A (Cold start)
THD< 5%
Hold-Up Time10ms
| Cat | Parameter | Unit | NiC2000P-12 | NiC2000P-24 | NiC2000P-30 | NiC2000P-48 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REGULATION | Line Regulation | % | 0.1% of full scale | |||
| Load Regulation | % | 0.5% of full scale (With remote sense connection) | ||||
| Ripple & Noise (Max) | mV | 150mVp-p | 200mVp-p | 250mVp-p | 300mVp-p | |
3. REGULATION & RIPPLE
Line Regulation0.1% of full scale
Load Regulation0.5% of full scale
Ripple & Noise (Max)150mVp-p
| Over Current Protection | 105% of max. output current |
| Over Voltage Protection | Fast hardware protection, 130±5% of rated output voltage |
| Remote Sense | Compensate voltage drop on the load wiring up to 0.5V |
| Parallel Operation | Up to 9 units |
| Power Supply Status Signals | DC ok, AC ok, over temperature warning and fan fail signals |
| Output Voltage Programmable | 1 ~ 5V program voltage input to adjust output 90 ~ 110% of rated |
| Operating Temperature | -40°C to +70°C (De-rate linearly to 50% from +50°C to +70°C) |
| Storage Temperature | -40°C To +85°C |
| Humidity (Non Condensing) | Working: 10 ~ 90%RH, Storage: 10 ~ 95%RH |
| Cooling | Internal variable speed DC fan |
| Weight | ≤ 1900g |
| Size (W×H×D) | 127×41×295mm |