| Cat | Parameter | NIC3000P-48 |
|---|---|---|
| Basic Specs | Dimension | 43(H) × 108(W) × 338.5(D)mm |
| Weight | ≤2kg | |
| Cooling | Forced air cooling (Built-in fan) |
BASIC SPECIFICATIONS
Dimension43(H) × 108(W) × 338.5(D)mm
Weight≤2kg
CoolingForced air cooling (Built-in fan)
| Cat | Parameter | NIC3000P-48 |
|---|---|---|
| INPUT | Voltage (nominal) | 176 - 277 VAC |
| Voltage (range) | 85 - 300 VAC | |
| Frequency | 45~66Hz, rated: 50Hz/60Hz | |
| Rated input current | < 19A | |
| Power factor | 0.99 at 230VAC, 50-100% Load | |
| THD | <5% at 230VAC, 50-100% Load |
INPUT FEATURE
Voltage (nominal)176 - 277 VAC
Voltage (range)85 - 300 VAC
Frequency45~66Hz, rated: 50Hz/60Hz
Rated input current< 19A
Power factor0.99 at 230VAC, 50-100% Load
THD<5% at 230VAC, 50-100% Load
| Cat | Parameter | NIC3000P-48 |
|---|---|---|
| OUTPUT | Default Voltage (Range) | 53.5 VDC (42 – 58 VDC) |
| Power (maximum) | 3000W (1200W @85AC) | |
| Current | 62.5 A@48 VDC | |
| Ripple and Noise | 200 mVp-p (Bandwidth < 20MHz) | |
| Static Voltage regulation | ±0.5% for 10 - 100% load | |
| Current Share | +5% output >10% full load | |
| Efficiency | 96 %@ nominal input |
OUTPUT FEATURE
Default Voltage Range53.5 VDC (42 – 58 VDC)
Power (maximum)3000W (1200W @85AC)
Current62.5 A@48 VDC
Ripple and Noise200 mVp-p
Static Voltage Reg.±0.5% (10-100% load)
Current Share+5% output >10% full load
Efficiency96 %@ nominal input
| Cat | Parameter | NIC3000P-48 |
|---|---|---|
| PROTECT | Input overvoltage protection | >300VAC |
| Input undervoltage protection | <80VAC | |
| Output overvoltage protection | 58.5~60.5VDC (can be set by SCU) | |
| Output short circuit protection | A long term short circuit is allowed. | |
| Over-temperature protection | Protection point: ≥75℃ |
PROTECTION
Input Overvoltage>300VAC
Input Undervoltage<80VAC
Output Overvoltage58.5~60.5VDC
Output Short CircuitAllowed long term
Over-temperature≥75℃
| Cat | Parameter | NIC3000P-48 |
|---|---|---|
| RELIABLE | MTBF | >300 000h (@Tambient : 25 ℃) |
| NOISE | Specification | ≤55dB(40℃, full load) |
RELIABILITY & AUDIBLE NOISES
MTBF>300 000h (@25℃)
Audible Noise≤55dB (40℃, full load)
| Cat | Parameter | NIC3000P-48 |
|---|---|---|
| ENV | Operating temperature | -40℃~+75℃ (non-derating under 55℃) |
| Storage temperature | -40℃~+75℃ | |
| Relative humidity | 5%~95% (non-condensing) | |
| Altitude range | ≤4000m (If the altitude is within the range of 3000m to 4000m, the maximum operating temperature decreases by 1℃ as the altitude increases by 200m.) |
ENVIRONMENTAL SPECIFICATIONS
Operating Temp-40℃~+75℃
Storage Temp-40℃~+75℃
Relative Humidity5%~95% (non-condensing)
Altitude Range≤4000m
| Cat | Parameter | NIC3000P-48 |
|---|---|---|
| SAFETY | Safety certification | UL60950-1, IEC60950-1, EN60950-1 |
| EMC | EN55022 Class B, EN55024, EN61000-3-2, EN61000-3-3 | |
| Lightening protection | YD 5098-2005 5KA |
SAFETY / EMC / LIGHTENING
Safety CertificationUL60950-1, IEC60950-1
EMCEN55022 Class B, EN55024
Lightening ProtectionYD 5098-2005 5KA